Former Artists

  • Afro-American Studio Theatre Company
  • Kristen Agresta, harp
  • Andiamo
  • Ann Arbor Dance Works
  • Apollo Duo
  • Asbury Brass Quintet, Chicago
  • Atlantis Ensemble, baroque ensemble
  • Axiom Brass, brass quintet
  • Baird Trio, piano trio
  • Spencer Barefield, jazz guitar
  • Connie Barron and Brian Connelly, soprano and piano
  • Richard Beene, bassoon
  • Julia Bentley, mezzo
  • Anita Berry, mezzo
  • Mark Bernat, double bass
  • Luis Gabriel Biava, cello
  • Rosemarie Gore Bigbee, soprano
  • Julia Bushkova, violin
  • Bushkova and Mushkatkol
  • Vitezslav Cernoch, violn
  • Charged Particles, contemporary jazz trio
  • Elsa Charlston, soprano
  • Chicago Ensemble, trio
  • Chicago Winds
  • Clear Fork, acoustic blue grass quartet
  • Coldon String Quartet
  • Carla Connors, soprano
  • Robert Conway, piano
  • Penelope Crawford, fortepiano and harpsichord
  • Daniel D’Addio, trumpet
  • Dance Gallery
  • James Dapogny’s Chicago Jazz Band
  • Michael Davis, violin
  • Digitallis
  • Donald Hartmann, bass-baritone
  • William Doppmann, piano
  • Alexandre Dossin, piano
  • DSO Chorale
  • Judy Dow, mezzo soprano
  • Duo Cristofori, fortepiano duo
  • Duo Forza, guitar and violin duo
  • Duo Viardot, piano and violin duo
  • Elizabeth Hainen, harp
  • Ensemble Ouabache, baroque chamber music ensemble
  • Footloose
  • Cyrus Forough, violin
  • Carolyn McCracken-Forough, piano
  • Thomas Gallant, oboe
  • Galliard Brass
  • Mark George, piano
  • Grant & Winn, piano duo
  • Great Lakes Quartet
  • Andrea Gullickson, oboe
  • David Hall, marimba
  • Eric Hamilton
  • Susie Hansen Band
  • Barbara Harbach, organ
  • Marty Hadopp’s Classic Jazz Ensemble
  • Wendell Harrison, saxophone
  • Donald Hartmann, bass baritone
  • Hot Club of Detroit
  • Goran Ivanovic, classical guitar
  • The Jongleurs, early music ensemble
  • Carl Kaiser, tenor
  • Ashu Kejariwal, saxophone
  • Kathy Kelton, lyric mezzo
  • Nancy King, oboe
  • Glenda Kirkland, soprano
  • Andy Kirshner, composer/performer/musician
  • Yolanda Kondonassis, harp
  • Kate Kuper, Inc., jazz ensemble
  • Betty Lane, piano
  • Christopher Laughlin, classical guitar
  • The Local Girls, vocal trio with guitar and bass
  • Luis Gabriel Biava, cello
  • Sherban Lupu, violin
  • Peter Madcat Ruth, harmonica
  • Daune Mahy, soprano
  • Enrique Maltz, cello
  • Metropolitan Brass Quintet
  • Deborah Moriarty, piano
  • Mark Alison Morton
  • Movses Pogossian, violin
  • Melissa Thodos & Dancers, contemporary dance company
  • Antoni Munoz, piano
  • Regina Mushabac, cello
  • Otis Murphy
  • Myriade, a capella quartet
  • Sheri Nichols
  • Oberlin Baroque Ensemble
  • Oboe Fusion
  • Alan Otte, percussionist and composer
  • Dmitri Paperno, piano
  • Eunice Podis, piano
  • Claire Porter, dance
  • Peter Reijto, cello
  • Maria Rose, piano
  • Whitley Setrakian
  • Jonathan Shames, piano
  • Lori Sims, piano
  • Logan Skelton, piano
  • Julie Ann Smith, harp
  • Peter Soave, accordion and bandoneon
  • Solaire Quartet
  • Jeanette Sorrell, harpsichord
  • Tibor Szasz, piano
  • Table for 5
  • James Tatum Trio, jazz
  • Kat’ Taylor, cabaret singer
  • Tom Evert Dance Company
  • Geoffrey Tozer, piano
  • Two Part Invention
  • Paul VornHagen Quartet, straight ahead jazz
  • Lauren Wagner, soprano
  • Michael Webster, clarinet
  • Frederick Weldy, piano
  • Westbrook String Quartet
  • Charles Wetherbee, violin
  • Whole Art Theater
  • William Albright, piano
  • James Winn, piano
  • WKW
  • WiZARDS!, a double reed consort
  • Jeffrey Work, trumpet
  • Zephyr Dance, modern dance company
  • Jeffery Zook, flute
  • 2 Duet Theater, Whitley Setrakian, dancemakers/storytellers